Ybbs an der Donau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Niederösterreich" to "50 px|Link=NiederösterreichCategory:Niederösterreich ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ybbsz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:ybbsz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0477.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0477.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:ybbs.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:ybbs.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Special postal cancellation 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 24 February 2018
YBBS AN DER DONAU
State : Niederösterreich
District : Melk
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms. Any information is welcome !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1932 |
Special postal cancellation 2012 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site