United Kingdom (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from the United Kingdom
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-charlesd1.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Charles and Diana | |align="center"|[[File:uk-charlesd1.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Charles and Diana | ||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-charlesd2.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Charles and Diana | |align="center"|[[File:uk-charlesd2.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>Charles and Diana | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:uk-stoke.jpg|300 px|center]] <br/>[[Stoke-on-Trent]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 4 January 2019
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from the United Kingdom, including local issues of (remote) islands. See also : Guernsey, Jersey and the Isle of Man
Stamps
United Kingdom
Local issues
Bernera Islands
Heraldic designs |
London, Paris Fastolfe, London County Council |
Eynhallow
1982 Disney + Mackenzie 40 p + 60 p |
FDC's
United Kingdom
|
|
|
Scottish Heraldry |
|
|
|
|
Lytham St. Anne's |
Charles and Diana |
Charles and Diana |
Charles and Diana |
Stoke-on-Trent |
Local issues
Staffa
|
|
Maxicards
United Kingdom
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Other heraldic material
|
|
|
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site