Bad Lippspringe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lippspringe1.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | |align="center"|[[File:lippspringe1.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lippspringe-bad.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:lippspringe-bad.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}60.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal stationery, 1960s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 9 February 2020
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
BAD LIPPSPRINGE
State : Nordrhein-Westfalen
District (Kreis) : Paderborn
Official blazon
(de) Drei silberne weiße Kreuze im roten Felde.
Origin/meaning
The town became a city around 1445, but the first seals are known only from 1623. It already showed the three crosses, which are probably derived from the arms of Paderborn. In a 18th century manuscript the colours are changed. The present arms were granted at the same time as the prefix Bad, in 1914.
Local emergency money from 1921 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Municipal stationery, 1960s |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Stadler, 1964-1971, 8 volumes.