Döbern: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dobernz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:dobernz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dobern.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms prior to 1993 (with the miner's tools fully silver) | |align="center"|[[File:dobern.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms prior to 1993 (with the miner's tools fully silver) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1977 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 29 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
DÖBERN
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Spree-Neisse
Amt : Amt Döbern-Land
Additions : 1974 Eichwege
Official blazon
- (de) In Blau unter goldenem Schildhaupt mit quergelegter roter Hirschstange ein silberner Sparren, begleitet beiderseits von je zwei gekreuzten silbernen Berghämmern mit goldenen Stielen, im Winkel ein silberner Kelch
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on October 24, 1928 and again on July 7, 1993.
The arms combine elements of the arms of the two former rulers in the region; the deer antler for the Forst Estate, taken from the arms of the Lords of Biberstein, and the silver chevron for the Pförten Estate taken from the arms of the Counts von Brühl. The hammers and chalice represent the mining and glass industry in the city.
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms prior to 1993 (with the miner's tools fully silver) |
Postal cancellation 1977 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al, 1984