Rümmelsheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold eine blaue Hausmarke in Form eines auf ein liegendes „H“ gestellten Kreuzes, hinten in Schwarz eine goldene Weintraube, darüber ein silberner Sparren. | | In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold eine blaue Hausmarke in Form eines auf ein liegendes „H“ gestellten Kreuzes, hinten in Schwarz eine goldene Weintraube, darüber ein silberner Sparren. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RÜMMELSHEIM
State : Rheinland-Pfalz
District (Kreis) : Bad Kreuznach
Verbandsgemeinde : Verbandsgemeinde Langenlonsheim
German | In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold eine blaue Hausmarke in Form eines auf ein liegendes „H“ gestellten Kreuzes, hinten in Schwarz eine goldene Weintraube, darüber ein silberner Sparren. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on ??-??-??
The arms show in the right half the local village sign, which also appeared on the old seal of the village. The silver chevron in the left half is taken of the arms of one of the families who owned Burg Layen. The grape symbolises viticulture.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Images obtained from http://www.langenlonsheim.de