Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Calvörde: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber ein blauer Schräglinksbalken, begleitet oben von einem grünen Weidenzweig, unten von einem grünen Eichenzweig mit Eicheln. | | In Silber ein blauer Schräglinksbalken, begleitet oben von einem grünen Weidenzweig, unten von einem grünen Eichenzweig mit Eicheln. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:46, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
VERWALTUNGSGEMEINSCHAFT CALVÖRDE
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Börde (until 2007 Ohrekreis)
Incorporated into : 2005 Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Oebisfelde-Calvörde (abolished 2010)
German | In Silber ein blauer Schräglinksbalken, begleitet oben von einem grünen Weidenzweig, unten von einem grünen Eichenzweig mit Eicheln. |
English | Calvörde No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on ??-??-1995.
The arms show the Mittellandkanal that runs through the area, as well as symbols for the rich nature and forests, a willow and oak branch.
To the Verbandsgemeinde belonged:
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site