Rathmannsdorf (Sachsen): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RATHMANNSDORF
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge (1994-2008 Sächsische Schweiz, until 1994 Pirna)
Additions : 1937 Wendischfähre
German | |
English | (Sachsen) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms show an anchor for the former ferry across the Elbe river. The seven rings supposedly symbolize the seven days of the week.
The composition was already used on the seal from Wendischfähre around 1900.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site