Posadas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo partido, 1º. de azul y una muralla de plata almenada, mazonada de sable, sumada de un castillo del mismo metal, mazonado y adjurado de sable, almenado y donjonado de tres piezas, la central de mayor altura que las laterales; 2º. de oro y tres fajas de gules. Al timbre corona real española. | | Escudo partido, 1º. de azul y una muralla de plata almenada, mazonada de sable, sumada de un castillo del mismo metal, mazonado y adjurado de sable, almenado y donjonado de tres piezas, la central de mayor altura que las laterales; 2º. de oro y tres fajas de gules. Al timbre corona real española. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:22, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
POSADAS
Region : Andalucía
Province : Córdoba
Spanish | Escudo partido, 1º. de azul y una muralla de plata almenada, mazonada de sable, sumada de un castillo del mismo metal, mazonado y adjurado de sable, almenado y donjonado de tres piezas, la central de mayor altura que las laterales; 2º. de oro y tres fajas de gules. Al timbre corona real española. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from Wikipedia