Collegiate Chapter of Saint-Étienne and Saint-Sébastien in Narbonne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'argent, à une croix pattée de gueules, coupé d'or à un pot rond à deux anses de sable ; parti d'or à trois fasces de gueules. | | D'argent, à une croix pattée de gueules, coupé d'or à un pot rond à deux anses de sable ; parti d'or à trois fasces de gueules. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
COLLEGIATE CHAPTER OF SAINT-ÉTIENNE AND SAINT-SÉBASTIEN IN NARBONNE
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
French | D'argent, à une croix pattée de gueules, coupé d'or à un pot rond à deux anses de sable ; parti d'or à trois fasces de gueules. |
English | Chapter of Saint-Étienne and Saint-Sébastien in Narbonne No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696