Philibert-Emmanuel de Beaumanoir de Lavardin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{rel}}↵{{media1}}↵↵Literature : ↵↵[[Category:" to "Literature : {{rel}} {{media1}} [[Category:") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:25, 5 June 2023
PHILIBERT-EMMANUEL DE BEAUMANOIR DE LAVARDIN
Born : 1617
Deceased : July 27, 1671
Bishop of Le Mans, 1648-1671
French | |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|