Åkerbo härad: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Swedish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Swedish'''↵| ↵ ↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Swedish''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Swedish''' | |'''Swedish''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 06:46, 3 August 2023
Sweden heraldry portal
This page is part of the Sweden heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
ÅKERBO HÄRAD
Province (Landskap): Östergötland
Municipality : Linköping
Swedish | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially adopted on November 27, 1997.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Andersson, 1998