Engineer Regiment Colour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Used by Engineer Regiment, Norwegian Army center|350px|Coat of arms (crest) of the {{PAGENAME}} {| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | ===Origin/meaning=== {{media}} Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons Category:Military heraldry of Norway Category:Army heraldry") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Norwegian'''↵| ↵↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Norwegian''' | |'''Norwegian''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Latest revision as of 06:41, 20 February 2024
ENGINEER REGIMENT COLOUR
Used by Engineer Regiment, Norwegian Army
Norwegian | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons