Switzerland (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Switzerland
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[File:ch-bundesfeier1978.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |[[File:ch-bundesfeier1978.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | ||
|[[File:ch-bundesfeier1979.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |[[File:ch-bundesfeier1979.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ch-cantonsfdc.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|[[File:ch-thailand.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ch-pj1978.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|[[File:Ch-pj1979.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ch-pj1980.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|[[File:Ch-pj1981.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ch-1141fdc.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |[[File:Ch-1141fdc.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | ||
Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
==Maxicards== | ==Maxicards== | ||
{|align="center" | |||
|[[File:ch-aarburgmax.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|[[File:ch-castasegnamax.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ch-gruyeremax.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|[[File:ch-wangenmax.jpg|400 px|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other heraldic philatelic material== | ==Other heraldic philatelic material== | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 21 June 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic stamps |
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Switzerland.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
- Ch-154.jpg
1920
Zürich
10 c
Michel 154 - Ch-819.jpg
1965
Valais-Neuchâtel-Geneve
20 c
Michel 819