Spain (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Spain
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→FDCs) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:es-alava.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:es-alava.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File:es-albacete.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- albacete1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- albacete2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-alicante.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- alicante1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- alicante2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-almeria.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- almeria1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- almeria2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-avila.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- avila1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- avila2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-badajoz.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- badajoz2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-baleares.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-baleares2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-barcelona.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-barcelona2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-burgos.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-burgos2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-burgos.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-caceres.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- caceres2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-cadiz.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-cadiz2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-castellon.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-ceuta.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-ciudadreal.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- ciudadreal2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-cordoba.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-coruna.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-cuenca.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-cuenca2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-fernandopoo.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- fernandopoo2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-gerona.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es- gerona2.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-granada.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-grancanaria.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-guadalajara.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-guipuzcoa.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-huelva.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-huesca.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-ifni.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-jaen.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-leon.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-lerida.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-logrono.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-lugo.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-madrid1.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-malaga.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-melilla.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-murcia.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-navarra.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-orense.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-oviedo.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-palencia.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-pontevedra.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-riomuni.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-sahara.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-salamanca.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-santander.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-segovia.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-sevilla.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-soria.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-tarragona.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-tenerife.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-teruel.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-toledo.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-valencia.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-valladolid.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-vizcaya.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-zamora.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-zaragoza.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:es-spainnat.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:44, 25 June 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic stamps |
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Spain.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
- Es-4378.jpg
2009
Spain
A
Michel 4378
FDCs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maxicards
|
|
|
|