Hagenow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Mecklenburg-Vorpommern" to "50 pxCategory:Mecklenburg-Vorpommern") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hagenowz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hagenow2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money with the arms from 1920 | |align="center"|[[File:hagenow2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money with the arms from 1920 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hagenow.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:hagenow.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hagenow.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times | |align="center"|[[File:hagenow.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 23 August 2018
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
HAGENOW
State : Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
District (Kreis) : Ludwigslust-Parchim (until 2011 Ludwigslust)
In Rot das Brustbild eines hersehenden Bischofs mit natürlicher Gesichtsfarbe, silbernem Haar, rot verzierter goldener Bischofsmütze und goldenem Gewand.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
Seal from around 1900 |
Local emergency money with the arms from 1920 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms during DDR times |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al., 1984