Chrudim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Czech Municipalities" to "50 px|link=Czechia[[Category:Czech Municipalities") |
Krystofhuk (talk | contribs) (Added Chrudim2) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:chrudim.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:chrudim.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1553.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:1553.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Chrudim2.png|center|250px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1985 <br/>''"Arms of the royal dowry city of Chrudim"'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 9 July 2018
CHRUDIM
Province: Pardubický Kraj
District (Okres) : Chrudim
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in the Coffee Hag albums +/- 1930 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in 1985 "Arms of the royal dowry city of Chrudim" |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from here.