1st Squadron, 8th Aviation Group, Brazilian Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50px" to "50 px") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== ===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Portuguese''' | {{blazon wanted}} |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Official blazon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Portuguese''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 16:51, 4 July 2022
Brazil heraldry portal
This page is part of the Brazil heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Brazilian civic heraldry
|
Other Brazilian heraldry: |
1ST SQUADRON, 8TH AVIATION GROUP, BRAZILIAN AIR FORCE
(Emblem used 1970-1972) |
(Emblem used 1980) |
(Emblem used today) |
Origin/meaning
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons