Abbey of Beaulieu in Ferques: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''French''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''French''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:55, 25 August 2022
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
ABBEY OF BEAULIEU IN FERQUES (L'Abbaye de Beaulieu)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Canons Regular
Established : 1137
Abolished : 1390, later restored and existed until the late 17th/early 18th century
French | |
English | of Beaulieu in Ferques No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Arms of Abbots
Claude Philippes du Caurel de Tagny (?-?, listed 1695/8)
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696