Tinningstedt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber ein flugbereiter, schwarzbewehrter roter Falke, der sich auf einer durchgehenden, niedrigen roten Ziegelmauer, diese belegt mit zwei goldenen, beiderseits mit je einer abzweigenden Spirale geschmückten Mauerankern, niederlassen will, und ein blauer Wellenbalken im Schildfuß. | | In Silber ein flugbereiter, schwarzbewehrter roter Falke, der sich auf einer durchgehenden, niedrigen roten Ziegelmauer, diese belegt mit zwei goldenen, beiderseits mit je einer abzweigenden Spirale geschmückten Mauerankern, niederlassen will, und ein blauer Wellenbalken im Schildfuß. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:45, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
TINNINGSTEDT
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Nordfriesland (until 1970 Südtondern)
Amt : Amt Südtondern (until 2008 Amt Karrharde)
German | In Silber ein flugbereiter, schwarzbewehrter roter Falke, der sich auf einer durchgehenden, niedrigen roten Ziegelmauer, diese belegt mit zwei goldenen, beiderseits mit je einer abzweigenden Spirale geschmückten Mauerankern, niederlassen will, und ein blauer Wellenbalken im Schildfuß. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on January 26, 1973.
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Reissmann, 1997