Zarrentin am Schaalsee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilt; oben in Blau zwei silberne Maränen übereinander; unten in Rot ein liegender goldener Äbtissinnenstab mit nach vorn und abwärts gerichteter Krümme. | | Geteilt; oben in Blau zwei silberne Maränen übereinander; unten in Rot ein liegender goldener Äbtissinnenstab mit nach vorn und abwärts gerichteter Krümme. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:33, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ZARRENTIN AM SCHAALSEE
State : Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
District (Kreis) : Ludwigslust-Parchim (until 2011 Ludwigslust)
Additions : 1957 Boize; 1974 Testorf; Bantin, Lassahn, Neuhof
German | Geteilt; oben in Blau zwei silberne Maränen übereinander; unten in Rot ein liegender goldener Äbtissinnenstab mit nach vorn und abwärts gerichteter Krümme. |
English | am Schaalsee No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on May 13, 1922.
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing, et al 1985