Láchar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo partido. Primero, en campo de sinople, un castillo en sus colores naturales, sobre ondas de plata y azur y surmontado por un creciente de plata. Segundo, en campo de oro, tres cañas puestas en palo cargadas de mazorcas de maíz. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | | Escudo partido. Primero, en campo de sinople, un castillo en sus colores naturales, sobre ondas de plata y azur y surmontado por un creciente de plata. Segundo, en campo de oro, tres cañas puestas en palo cargadas de mazorcas de maíz. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:17, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
LÁCHAR
Region : Andalucía
Province : Granada
Spanish | Escudo partido. Primero, en campo de sinople, un castillo en sus colores naturales, sobre ondas de plata y azur y surmontado por un creciente de plata. Segundo, en campo de oro, tres cañas puestas en palo cargadas de mazorcas de maíz. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from Wikipedia