Jesuits in Tulle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur, à un nom de Jes11s d'or, enfermé dans un cercle ovale rayonnant de même. | | D'azur, à un nom de Jes11s d'or, enfermé dans un cercle ovale rayonnant de même. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:38, 23 March 2023
JESUITS IN TULLE (Les révérends Péres Jésuites de Tulle)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Jesuits
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | D'azur, à un nom de Jes11s d'or, enfermé dans un cercle ovale rayonnant de même. |
English | in Tulle No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature : Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696