Nauen: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nauenz2.jpg|center|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:nauenz2.jpg|center|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:463b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1900) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nauen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:nauen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3185.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nauen.emm.jpg|center|200 px|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms in the [[Emmerlinge Series|Emmerlinge]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:nauen.emm.jpg|center|200 px|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms in the [[Emmerlinge Series|Emmerlinge]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nauen.pcde.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | |align="center"|[[File:nauen.pcde.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Nauen]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:29, 5 May 2019
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NAUEN
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Havelland (until 1993 Nauen
Additions : 2003 Berge, Bergerdamm, Börnicke, Groß Behnitz, Kienberg, Klein Behnitz, Lietzow, Markee, Ribbeck, Tietzow, Wachow.
Official blazon
In Silber ein schrägrechtsgestellter blauer Karpfen.
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on January 7, 1994.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (+/- 1900) |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in the Emmerlinge albums |
The arms on a postcard |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al., 1984