Sichau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Gold ein rotes Pulverhorn mit Deckel, an seinem Tragriemen von einem querliegenden grünen Schlehenzweig mit blauen Früchten herabhängend, zwischen Zweig und Horn drei (2:1) kantenwürfelförmige blaue Kristalle mit silberner Facettierung. | | In Gold ein rotes Pulverhorn mit Deckel, an seinem Tragriemen von einem querliegenden grünen Schlehenzweig mit blauen Früchten herabhängend, zwischen Zweig und Horn drei (2:1) kantenwürfelförmige blaue Kristalle mit silberner Facettierung. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:34, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SICHAU
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Altmarkkreis Salzwedel (until 1994 Gardelegen)
Incorporated into : 2011 Gardelegen
German | In Gold ein rotes Pulverhorn mit Deckel, an seinem Tragriemen von einem querliegenden grünen Schlehenzweig mit blauen Früchten herabhängend, zwischen Zweig und Horn drei (2:1) kantenwürfelförmige blaue Kristalle mit silberner Facettierung. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on July 13, 2009.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site