Schlossvippach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Gespalten und zweimal geteilt von Rot und Silber. | | Gespalten und zweimal geteilt von Rot und Silber. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SCHLOSSVIPPACH
State : Thüringen
District (Kreis) : Sömmerda
Additions : 1974 Dielsdorf
German | Gespalten und zweimal geteilt von Rot und Silber. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on March 12, 1997.
The arms are derived from the arms of the Lords of Vippach, who ruled the village from 1387 until the 18th century. The arms are known since 1404, as they appear on a stone from that year in the local castle.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Ulle, 1998