Rocket Artillery Battalion 250, Germany Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:39, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ROCKET ARTILLERY BATTALION 250, GERMANY ARMY
German | |
English | Artillery Battalion 250, Germany Army No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Coat of Arms of the Battalion is based on those of Württemberg of 1922 indicating the location of the Unit. The Eagle is from the German coat of Arms. The Missile is a Sergeant the main armament.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature:Image from Wikimedia Commons. Information from Winfried Schrödter.