Naval Music Corps Wilhelmshaven, German Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:41, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NAVAL MUSIC CORPS WILHELMSHAVEN, GERMAN NAVY
German | |
English | Music Corps Wilhelmshaven, German Navy No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Note upon an Anchor symbolises a Naval Music Corps. The Iron Cross further alludes to the Military nature of the Corps. The Warrior with Spear and Shield is from the Arms of the City of Wilhelmshaven
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons