Aceituna (Cáceres): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo de plata , ramo de olivo frutado, de sinople , puesto en banda. Al timbre, corona real de España. | | Escudo de plata , ramo de olivo frutado, de sinople , puesto en banda. Al timbre, corona real de España. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:18, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
ACEITUNA (CÁCERES)
Region : Extremadura
Province : Cáceres
Spanish | Escudo de plata , ramo de olivo frutado, de sinople , puesto en banda. Al timbre, corona real de España. |
English | (Cáceres) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 3, 1993.
The olive branch is a canting element, aceituna means olive.
Literature : Image from Wikipedia