Riotorto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| De oro, y sobre ondas de azur y plata , un árbol de su color, acompañada de dos hoces, también de su color; bordura de sinople, con ocho estrellas de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | | De oro, y sobre ondas de azur y plata , un árbol de su color, acompañada de dos hoces, también de su color; bordura de sinople, con ocho estrellas de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:20, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
RIOTORTO
Region : Galicia
Province : Lugo
Spanish | De oro, y sobre ondas de azur y plata , un árbol de su color, acompañada de dos hoces, también de su color; bordura de sinople, con ocho estrellas de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on May 9, 1996.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : E. Pardo de Guevara y Valdés, 1998