Colmenar Viejo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo partido. Primero, cuartelado en aspa; primero y cuarto, de sinople, una banda de gules perfilada de oro; segundo y tercero, de oro, con la leyenda "AVE MARIA"; segundo, de gules, un menguante de plata y una campaña también de plata. Bordura de azur cargada de once colmenas de plata. | | Escudo partido. Primero, cuartelado en aspa; primero y cuarto, de sinople, una banda de gules perfilada de oro; segundo y tercero, de oro, con la leyenda "AVE MARIA"; segundo, de gules, un menguante de plata y una campaña también de plata. Bordura de azur cargada de once colmenas de plata. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:21, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
COLMENAR VIEJO
Region : Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish | Escudo partido. Primero, cuartelado en aspa; primero y cuarto, de sinople, una banda de gules perfilada de oro; segundo y tercero, de oro, con la leyenda "AVE MARIA"; segundo, de gules, un menguante de plata y una campaña también de plata. Bordura de azur cargada de once colmenas de plata. |
English | Viejo No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on October 28, 1991.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from Wikipedia; Fernández and Marcos, 1989-92.