Alforque: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. En campo de gules, una hoguera de lo mismo, flamante, de oro; bordura de azur, cargada en el centro del jefe de corona real abierta y de tres crecientes contornados, de plata, en los cantones del jefe y en el centro de la punta. Al timbre, Corona Real abierta. | | Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. En campo de gules, una hoguera de lo mismo, flamante, de oro; bordura de azur, cargada en el centro del jefe de corona real abierta y de tres crecientes contornados, de plata, en los cantones del jefe y en el centro de la punta. Al timbre, Corona Real abierta. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:21, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
ALFORQUE
Region : Aragón
Province : Zaragoza
Spanish | Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. En campo de gules, una hoguera de lo mismo, flamante, de oro; bordura de azur, cargada en el centro del jefe de corona real abierta y de tres crecientes contornados, de plata, en los cantones del jefe y en el centro de la punta. Al timbre, Corona Real abierta. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on November 21, 2000.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Wikipedia