Convent of La Thieuloye: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| Écartelé aux 1° et 4° d'azur semé de fleurs de lis d'or à la bordure componuée de gueules et d'argent, au 2° bandé d'or et d'azur de six pièces à la bordure de gueules parti d'azur au lion d'or; au 3° bandé d'or et de gueules de six pièces à la bordure de gueules; parti d'argent au lion de gueules couronné, lampassé et armé d'or et sur le tout des 4 quartiers d'or, au lion de sable. | | Écartelé aux 1° et 4° d'azur semé de fleurs de lis d'or à la bordure componuée de gueules et d'argent, au 2° bandé d'or et d'azur de six pièces à la bordure de gueules parti d'azur au lion d'or; au 3° bandé d'or et de gueules de six pièces à la bordure de gueules; parti d'argent au lion de gueules couronné, lampassé et armé d'or et sur le tout des 4 quartiers d'or, au lion de sable. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
CONVENT OF LA THIEULOYE ()
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Dominicans
Established : ?
Abolished ?
French | Écartelé aux 1° et 4° d'azur semé de fleurs de lis d'or à la bordure componuée de gueules et d'argent, au 2° bandé d'or et d'azur de six pièces à la bordure de gueules parti d'azur au lion d'or; au 3° bandé d'or et de gueules de six pièces à la bordure de gueules; parti d'argent au lion de gueules couronné, lampassé et armé d'or et sur le tout des 4 quartiers d'or, au lion de sable. |
English | of La Thieuloye No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696