Abbey of Notre-Dame in Les Alleuds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| Écartelé d'or et d'azur, à quatre croix de l'un en l'autre. | | Écartelé d'or et d'azur, à quatre croix de l'un en l'autre. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:40, 23 March 2023
ABBEY OF NOTRE-DAME IN LES ALLEUDS (Abbaye Notre Dame des Alleuds)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Cistercian
Established : 1120
Abolished : 1790
French | Écartelé d'or et d'azur, à quatre croix de l'un en l'autre. |
English | of Notre-Dame in Les Alleuds No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696