Helmstedt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !" to "{{tba}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:helmstedtz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:helmstedtz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:helmstedtz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:helmstedtz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:helmstedt.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:helmstedt.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3083.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 18 October 2015
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
HELMSTEDT
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Helmstedt
Additions : 1974 Barmke, Emmerstedt
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Stadler, K. : Deutsche Wappen - Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Angelsachsen Verlag, 1964-1971, 8 volumes.