1st Artillery Regiment Svea Artillery Regiment, Swedish Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|-↵|'''English''' " to ". |- |'''English''' ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Swedish''' | |'''Swedish''' | ||
|I blått fält lilla riksvapnet, tre öppna kronor av guld, ställda två och en. Skölden lagd över två korslagda kanoneldrör av äldre modell av guld. Kanoneldrören kan även vara svarta|- | |I blått fält lilla riksvapnet, tre öppna kronor av guld, ställda två och en. Skölden lagd över två korslagda kanoneldrör av äldre modell av guld. Kanoneldrören kan även vara svarta. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |'''English''' | ||
| blazon wanted | | blazon wanted |
Latest revision as of 12:25, 11 February 2024
1ST ARTILLERY REGIMENT SVEA ARTILLERY REGIMENT, SWEDISH ARMY
History: Raised in 1794 when the then Artillery Regiment was divided into three. Disbanded in 2000.
Swedish | I blått fält lilla riksvapnet, tre öppna kronor av guld, ställda två och en. Skölden lagd över två korslagda kanoneldrör av äldre modell av guld. Kanoneldrören kan även vara svarta. |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The lesser State Arms of Sweden here symbolises the Svea title. The Gun barrels are a symbol for Artillery Units.
Regimental Standard
Literature: Carl Herlitz: Svenska arméns regementen. Christian Braunstein: Heraldiska vapen inom det svenska försvaret - Heraldry of the Swedish Armed Forces.
Sweden heraldry portal
This page is part of the Sweden heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site