Areatza: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo partido: 1.º de gules, una torre de oro, aclarada de azur y mazonada de sable, sobre ondas de plata y azur. 2.º de oro, dos lobos de sable. | | Escudo partido: 1.º de gules, una torre de oro, aclarada de azur y mazonada de sable, sobre ondas de plata y azur. 2.º de oro, dos lobos de sable. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:17, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
AREATZA
Region : País Vasco
Province : Vizcaya/Bizkaia
Spanish | Escudo partido: 1.º de gules, una torre de oro, aclarada de azur y mazonada de sable, sobre ondas de plata y azur. 2.º de oro, dos lobos de sable. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on March 30, 2007.
Unfortunately, I have no information on the origin or background on these arms. Any information is welcome.
The previous arms:
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Heráldica municipal de Bizkaia, no year