approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,701,161
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dammez3.jpg|center|Seal of Damme]] <br/>Seal of Damme from the second half of the 14th century | |align="center"|[[File:dammez3.jpg|center|Seal of Damme]] <br/>Seal of Damme from the second half of the 14th century | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dammez4.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of Damme]] <br/>Seal of Damme on a charter of July 19, 1371 (Lübeck city archive) | |align="center"|[[File:dammez4.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of Damme]] <br/>Seal of Damme on a charter of July 19, 1371 (Lübeck city archive) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:damme.map.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the map of Pieter Pourbus (1571, Groeningemuseum, Brugge) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits