approved, Administrators
193,959
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A loyal three made stronger in one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A loyal three made stronger in one | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Achievement | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Chilliwack, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Agriculture and commerce | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Agriculture and commerce | ||
Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Country above self | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Country above self | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Kitts and Nevis]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Kitts and Nevis]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Courage | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[2nd Cavalry Regiment, Australia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Courage and faith | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Courage and faith | ||
Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dilligence | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Gagetown, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Do well (and) doubt not | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Do well (and) doubt not | ||
Line 184: | Line 193: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever loyal | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever loyal | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pickering]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pickering]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever prepared | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Chatham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever vigilant | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever vigilant | ||
Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Flourish under the sun | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Flourish under the sun | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merritt]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merritt]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For freedom | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 408 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For God an my country | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For God an my country | ||
Line 394: | Line 409: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Leading while remembering | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Leading while remembering | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Markham]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Markham]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Learn to serve | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Cornwallis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let the deed shaw | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let the deed shaw | ||
Line 424: | Line 442: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Loyal and unshakeable | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Loyal and unshakeable | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Helena]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Helena]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Loyalty and service | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Officer Cadet School Portsea, Australia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | ||
Line 460: | Line 481: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Old yet ever new | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Old yet ever new | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[New Forest]], [[New Forest RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[New Forest]], [[New Forest RDC]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|On wings of fire | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 426 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|One and all | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|One and all | ||
Line 496: | Line 520: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Persevere | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Persevere | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Denton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Denton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Perseverance | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lord Strathcona's Horse Royal Canadians, Canadian Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Persevere to succeed | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Greenwood, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pride in our past, faith in our future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pride in our past, faith in our future | ||
Line 547: | Line 577: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Proudly we serve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Proudly we serve | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Horsham]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Horsham]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready aye ready | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maritime Command, Royal Candian Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready to fight | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 404 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready to serve | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Provider, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | ||
Line 553: | Line 592: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rejoice in the lord alway | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rejoice in the lord alway | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Paul's Cathedral, Regina]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Paul's Cathedral, Regina]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resolute | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[3rd Cavalry Regiment, Australia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resolutely to the goal | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resolutely to the goal | ||
Line 607: | Line 649: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sow for posterity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sow for posterity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Longridge]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Longridge]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stalk and strike | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 403 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stand fast in honour and strength | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stand fast in honour and strength | ||
Line 634: | Line 679: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Striving toward a magnificent future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Striving toward a magnificent future | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quinte West]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quinte West]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[4th Cavalry Regiment, Australia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The future is our mission | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The future is our mission | ||
Line 742: | Line 790: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vision courage integrity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vision courage integrity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maldon]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maldon]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Warden of the north atlantic | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Halifax, Canada]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Nipigon, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We fight as one | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Athabaskan, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We grow by industry | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We grow by industry |