approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,211
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:French Municipalities" to "50 px|Link=France[[Category:French Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:chateaudun.pcfr.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre-1910 postcard | |||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.pcfr.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard +/- 1915 | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.pcfr.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard +/- 1915 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2755.aba.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.mja.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Maurice Jacquez | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.mja.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Maurice Jacquez | ||
|align="center"|[[File:rouen.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:rouen.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin |
edits