approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,747,687
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Niedersachsen" to "50 pxCategory:Niedersachsen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lingen1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms with supporters (Ruhl, 1938) | |align="center"|[[File:lingen1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms with supporters (Ruhl, 1938) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lingen2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1891 | |align="center"|[[File:lingen2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1891 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lingenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:lingenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lingen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:lingen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3146.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3146.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
edits