approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,030
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:remsche2.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The former large arms of Remscheid. (Rühl. 1939) | |align="center"|[[File:remsche2.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The former large arms of Remscheid. (Rühl. 1939) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:remscheid2.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The former large arms of Remscheid in 1932 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:remscheidz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:720b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |align="center"|[[File:720b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:remscheid.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:remscheid.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-cover.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-cover.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover | ||
|} | |} |
edits