approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,048
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[100 Mile House]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[100 Mile House]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In deo imperium sed populus administrat | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bruce County]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unus cum viribus duorum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unus cum viribus duorum | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Abbotsford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Abbotsford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vires acquirit eundo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We gather strength as we go | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Virgil, Aeneid IV, 175 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Brandon]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Mottoes in Old Norse== | ==Mottoes in Old Norse== |
edits