approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,766,059
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Origin''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Origin''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aequitas iudicia tua domine | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Roermond]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Alcmaria victrix | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Alkmaar is victorious | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Alkmaar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amicitia omnibus rebus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amicitia omnibus rebus | ||
Line 161: | Line 171: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Grand Falls]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Grand Falls]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ex undis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|From the waves | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Eemsmond]], [[Hefshuizen]], [[Uithuizermeeden]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortes creantur fortibus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The brave beget the brave | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gorinchem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortis et liber | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortis et liber | ||
Line 171: | Line 191: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Grenville]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Grenville]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Haec libertatis ergo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All for the sake of freedom | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Leiden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In deo imperium sed populus administrat | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In deo imperium sed populus administrat | ||
Line 191: | Line 216: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ancaster]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ancaster]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lustor er emergo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zeeland (provincie)]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Miles domini indefessus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The soldier of the Lord is never weary | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[{Nieuwolda]], [[Scheemda]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multis periculis supersum | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coevorden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Primus et princeps | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Primus et princeps | ||
Line 201: | Line 241: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Headingley]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Headingley]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Regeneratio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Luinjeberd]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resurrection | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Terband]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Salus et opus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Salus et opus | ||
Line 232: | Line 282: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Cowichan]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Cowichan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vicit vim virtus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Virtue conquered force | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Haarlem]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilate deo confidentes | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zuid Holland]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vires acquirit eundo | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vires acquirit eundo | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We gather strength as we go | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We gather strength as we go |
edits