approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,726,163
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:evreuxt.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a token from 1921 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:evreux.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card by [[Armes des Villes de France|Félix Potin]] | |align="center"|[[File:evreux.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card by [[Armes des Villes de France|Félix Potin]] |
edits