approved, Administrators
184,320
edits
(→Navy) |
|||
(139 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* [[General Staff, Italian Army]] | * [[General Staff, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Command, Italian Army]] | * [[Artillery Command, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Anti-Aircraft Artillery Command, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Engineer Command, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Support Command, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Command, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Signal Command Cybernetic Security Unit, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Army Special Forces Command, Italian Army]] | * [[Army Special Forces Command, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Central Military Region, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Basilicata Army Military Command, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Command of the North East Military Region, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[III Army Corps, Italian Army]] | * [[III Army Corps, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Command of the IV Alpine Army Corps, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Alpine Division Taurinense, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Alpine Division Tridentina, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Alpine Division Julia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Alpine Division Cuneense, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Alpine Division Val Pusteria, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[6th Alpine Division Alpi Graie, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Fast Division Eugenio di Savoia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Fast Division Emanuele Filiberto Testa di Ferro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Fast Division Principe Amadeo Duca d'Aosta, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Infantry Division Superga, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Infantry Division Sforzesca, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Infantry Division Ravenna, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Infantry Division Livorno, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Infantry Division Cosseria, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[6th Infantry Division Cuneo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[7th Infantry Division Lupi di Toscana, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[8th Infantry Division Po, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[9th Infantry Division Pasubio, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[10th Infantry Division Piave, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[11th Infantry Division Brennero, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[12th Infantry Division Sassari, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[13th Infantry Division Re, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[14th Infantry Division Isonzo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[15th Infantry Division Bergamo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[16th Infantry Division Pistoia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[17th Infantry Division Pavia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[18th Infantry Division Messina, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[19th Infantry Division Venezia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[20th Infantry Division Friuli, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[21st Infantry Division Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[22nd Infantry Division Cacciatori delle Alpi, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Infantry Division Ferrara, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[24th Infantry Division Pinerolo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[25th Infantry Division Bologna, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[26th Infantry Division Assietta, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[27th Infantry Division Brescia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[28th Infantry Division Aosta, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[29th Infantry Division Piemonte, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[30th Infantry Division Sabauda, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[31st Infantry Division Calabria, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[32nd Infantry Division Marche, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[33rd Infantry Division Acqui, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[36th Infantry Division Forli, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[37th Infantry Division Modena, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[38th Infantry Division Pugile, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[40th Infantry Division Cacciatori d'Africa, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[41st Infantry Division Firenze, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[44th Infantry Division Cremona, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[47th Infantry Division Bari, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[48th Infantry Division Taro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[49th Infantry Division Parma, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[50th Infantry Division Regina, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[51st Infantry Division Siena, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[52nd Infantry Division Torino, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[53rd Infantry Division Arezzo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[54th Infantry Division Napoli, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[55th Infantry Division Savona, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[56th Infantry Division Casale, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[57th Infantry Division Lombardia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[58th Infantry Division Legnano, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[59th Infantry Division Cagliari, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[60th Infantry Division Sabratha, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[61st Infantry Division Sirte, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[62nd Infantry Division Marmarica, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[63rd Infantry Division Cirene, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[64th Infantry Division Catanzaro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[65th Infantry Division Granatieri di Savoia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[101st Motorized Division Trieste, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[102nd Motorized Division Trento, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[103rd Infantry Division Piacenza, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[104th Infantry Division Mantova, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[105th Infantry Division Rovigo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[131st Armoured Division Centauro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[132nd Armoured Division Ariete, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[133rd Armoured Division Littorio, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[151st Infantry Division Perugia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[152nd Infantry Division Piceno, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[153rd Infantry Division Macerata, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[154th Infantry Division Murge, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[155th Infantry Division Emilia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[156th Infantry Division Vincenza, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[157th Infantry Division Novara, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[158th Infantry Division Zara, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[159th Infantry Division Veneto, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Division Acqui, Italian Army]] | * [[Division Acqui, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Division Friuli, Italian Army]] | * [[Division Friuli, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Division Tridentina, Italian Army]] | * [[Division Tridentina, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Somaliland Security Corps, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Airmobile Brigade Friuli, Italian Army]] | * [[Airmobile Brigade Friuli, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Alpine Brigade Cadore, Italian Army]] | * [[Alpine Brigade Cadore, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 128: | ||
* [[Mechanized Brigade Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | * [[Mechanized Brigade Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Mechanized Brigade Gorizia, Italian Army]] | * [[Mechanized Brigade Gorizia, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Mechanized Brigade Isonzo, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Mechanized Brigade Sassari, Italian Army]] | * [[Mechanized Brigade Sassari, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Motorized Brigade Acqui, Italian Army]] | * [[Motorized Brigade Acqui, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 138: | ||
* [[Automobile (Transport) Corps, Italian Army]] | * [[Automobile (Transport) Corps, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Administration Corps, Italian Army]] | * [[Administration Corps, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Army Commissaritat Corps, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Commissariat Corps, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Psychological Warfare Unit, Italian Army]] | * [[Psychological Warfare Unit, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery School, Italian Army]] | * [[Artillery School, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[War School, Italian Army]] | * [[War School, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Military Academy, Italian Army]] | * [[Military Academy, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Turinetto I 1996-1999, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Masotto II 1997-2000, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Musso II 1998-2001, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Camazzini II 1999-2002, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Buffa di Perrero II 2000-2003, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Ferrari II 2001-2004, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Fadini II 2002-2005, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Fumi II 2003-2006, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Platone II 2004-2007, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Marinetti I 2005-2008, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Ruocco I 2006-2009, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Del Din I 2007-2010, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Serafino I 2008-2011, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Spagnolo I 2009-2012, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Paglia I 2010-2013, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Zamorani I 2011-2014, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Grecchi I 2012-2015, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Quarantelli I 2013-2016, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Segre I 2014-2017, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Berardi I 2015-2018, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Turinetto II 2016-2019, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Masotto III 2017-2020, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
** [[Course Musso III 2018-2021, Military School Teulié, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military School Nunziatella, Italian Army]] | * [[Military School Nunziatella, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Application School, Italian Army]] | * [[Application School, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 181: | ||
* [[Joint Telecommunication School, Italian Army]] | * [[Joint Telecommunication School, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Infantry Non-Commissioned Officer School, Italian Army]] | * [[Infantry Non-Commissioned Officer School, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Infantry and Cavalry Application School, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Application School, Italian Army]] | * [[Artillery Application School, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Engineer Application School, Italian Army]] | * [[Engineer Application School, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 192: | ||
* [[Parachute Centre, Italian Army]] | * [[Parachute Centre, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Alpinism Centre, Italian Army]] | * [[Alpinism Centre, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Recruits Advanced Training Center, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[6th Recruit Training Center, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[9th Recruit Training Center, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Central Military School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Rome Military School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Neaples Military School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Infantry Application School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military Medical Application School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Firering School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Complementary Officer's School of Army Artillery, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Complementary Officers School of Army Corps Artillery, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Complementary Officers School of Divisional Artillery, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Non-Comissioned Officer School, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military District of Rome, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military District of Cremona, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military District of Salerno, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Military District of Sondrio, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[19th Military Zone Command, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[V Centre Military Corps of the Italian Red Cross, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[12th Army Reparation Office, Italian Army]] | |||
====Cavalry and Tank Units==== | ====Cavalry and Tank Units==== | ||
Line 80: | Line 223: | ||
* [[20th Tank Battlion M.O. Pentinalli, Italian Army]] | * [[20th Tank Battlion M.O. Pentinalli, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[60th Tank Battlion M.O. Locatelli, Italian Army]] | * [[60th Tank Battlion M.O. Locatelli, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd Armoured Infantry Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Cavalry Regiment Nizza Cavalleria, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Cavalry Regiment Nizza Cavalleria, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Cavalry Regiment Piemonte Cavalleria, Italian Army]] | * [[2nd Cavalry Regiment Piemonte Cavalleria, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 287: | ||
* [[3rd Army Aviation Support Regiment Aquila, Italian Army]] | * [[3rd Army Aviation Support Regiment Aquila, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[4th Army Aviation Support Regiment Scorpione, Italian Army]] | * [[4th Army Aviation Support Regiment Scorpione, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[23rd Army Aviation Squadron Group Eridano, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[44th Army Aviation Squadron Group Fenice, Italian Army]] | |||
====Artillery Units==== | ====Artillery Units==== | ||
* [[1st Fast Artillery Regiment Principe Eugenio di Savoia, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Fast Artillery Regiment Principe Emanuele Filiberto Testa di Ferro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Fast Artillery Regiment Principe Amadeo Duca d'Aosta, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Atomic, Biological and Chemical Battalion Etruria, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Atomic, Biological and Chemical Battalion Etruria, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Horse Artillery Regiment Volòire, Italian Army]] | * [[Horse Artillery Regiment Volòire, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 308: | ||
* [[5th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[5th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[8th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
** [[Horse Battery, 8th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[9th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[9th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[9th Anti-Armour Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[11th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[11th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[11th Field Artillery Regiment Legnano, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[13th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[13th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[14th Field Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[21st Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[21st Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[24th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[24th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[27th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[27th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[28th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[28th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[29th Artillery Regiment Di Cosseria-Modena, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[33rd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[33rd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[46th Artillery Regiment Trento, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[48th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[48th Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[51st Artillery Regiment Siena, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[52nd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[52nd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[131st Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[131st Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[131st Artillery Regiment of the Armoured Division Centauro, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[132nd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[132nd Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[184th Parachutist Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[184th Parachutist Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment Firenze, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[4th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment Peschiera, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[5th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment Pescara, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[8th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[17th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment Sforzesca, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[18th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[121st Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment Ravenna, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[6th Army Corps Artillery Regiment, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Anti-Aircraft Missile Group, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Heavy Artillery Group Adige, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Heavy Artillery Group Adige, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd Self-Propelled Field Artillery Group Pastrengo, Italian Army]] | * [[3rd Self-Propelled Field Artillery Group Pastrengo, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 392: | ||
* [[6th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[6th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[8th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[9th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[10th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[10th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[11th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[11th Engineer Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 230: | Line 398: | ||
====Infantry Units==== | ====Infantry Units==== | ||
* [[33rd Blocking Infantry Battalion Ardenza, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Regiment Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Regiment Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Regiment Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | * [[2nd Regiment Granatieri di Sardegna, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd Regiment Granatieri Guardie, Italian Army]] | * [[3rd Regiment Granatieri Guardie, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Lagunari Regiment Serenissima, Italian Army]] | * [[Lagunari Regiment Serenissima, Italian Army]] | ||
** [[Amphibious Vehicles Battalion Sile, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[1st Infantry Regiment San Giusto, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Infantry Regiment San Giusto, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd Infantry Regiment Re, Italian Army]] | * [[2nd Infantry Regiment Re, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 449: | ||
* [[51st Infantry Regiment Alpi, Italian Army]] | * [[51st Infantry Regiment Alpi, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[52nd Infantry Regiment Alpi, Italian Army]] | * [[52nd Infantry Regiment Alpi, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[53rd Infantry Regiment Umbria, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[54th Infantry Regiment Umbria (1939-1943 Sforzesca), Italian Army]] | * [[54th Infantry Regiment Umbria (1939-1943 Sforzesca), Italian Army]] | ||
* [[56th Infantry Regiment Marche, Italian Army]] | * [[56th Infantry Regiment Marche, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 439: | Line 610: | ||
* [[1st Transport Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[1st Transport Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[6th Transport Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[6th Transport Regiment, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Transport Regiment, Italian Army]] | * [[8th Transport Regiment Casilina, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[7th Transport Battalion Monte Amiata, Italian Army]] | * [[7th Transport Battalion Monte Amiata, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[10th Transport Battalion Appia, Italian Army]] | * [[10th Transport Battalion Appia, Italian Army]] | ||
Line 470: | Line 641: | ||
* [[Tridentina Logistics Battalion, Italian Army]] | * [[Tridentina Logistics Battalion, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[33rd Logistics Manouvre Regiment Ambrosiano, Italian Army]] | * [[33rd Logistics Manouvre Regiment Ambrosiano, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[5th Logistics Manouvre Battalion Euganeo, Italian Army]] | * [[5th Logistics Manouvre Battalion Euganeo, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Logistics Manouvre Battalion Carso, Italian Army]] | * [[8th Logistics Manouvre Battalion Carso, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Headquarters and Tactical Support Unit Taurinense, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Engineer and Signal Materials Depot, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Armoured Vehicle Park, Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Materiel Transport Service of the Southern Military Region, Italian Army]] | |||
====Parachute Units==== | ====Parachute Units==== | ||
Line 479: | Line 653: | ||
* [[186th Parachute Regiment Folgore, Italian Army]] | * [[186th Parachute Regiment Folgore, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[187th Parachute Regiment Folgore, Italian Army]] | * [[187th Parachute Regiment Folgore, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd Aviation Training Battalion Poggio Rusco, Italian Army]] | |||
====Signals Units==== | ====Signals Units==== | ||
Line 504: | Line 679: | ||
* [[Headquarters and Signals Unit Brescia, Italian Army]] | * [[Headquarters and Signals Unit Brescia, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Headquarters and Signals Unit Friuli, Italian Army]] | * [[Headquarters and Signals Unit Friuli, Italian Army]] | ||
* [[Ariete Signal Battalion, Italian Army]] | |||
====Italian Units with the Allied Forces 1943-1945==== | |||
* [[Cremona Combat Group, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Friuli Combat Group, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Legnano Combat Group, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Mantova Combat Group, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
* [[Piceno Combat Group, Royal Italian Army]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
* [[Italian Navy]] | * [[Italian Navy]] | ||
* [[Hydrographic Institute of the Navy, Italian Navy]] | * [[Hydrographic Institute of the Navy, Italian Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Training and Recruting Center Taranto, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Taranto Naval Station Command, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Medical Direction Taranto, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Luni-Sarzana Naval Helicopter Station, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Corps of Port Captaincies and Coast Guard, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[General Command of the Port Captaincies and Coast Guard, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Coast Guard Naval Service, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Coast Guard Air Service, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Bari, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Brindisi, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Catania, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Genova, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Palermo, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Ravenna, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Harbour Captain of Trieste, Italian Navy]] | |||
====Ships==== | ====Ships==== | ||
* [[Cruiser Vittorio Veneto (C 550), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Caio Duilio (D 554)]] | * [[Destroyer Caio Duilio (D 554)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer Luigi Durand De La Penne (D 560), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Francesco Mimbelli (D 561), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Sibilla (F 559), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Perseo (F 566), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Euro (F 575), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Alpino (F 580), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine Enrico Toti (S 506), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine Leonardo Da Vinci (S 520), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine Gianfranco Gazzana Priaroggia (S 525), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Stromboli (A 5327), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Vesuvio (A 5329), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Ponza (A 5364), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Etna (A 5526), Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Sail Training Ship Americo Vespucci, Italian Navy]] | * [[Sail Training Ship Americo Vespucci, Italian Navy]] | ||
====Historical (Regia Marina ect.)==== | |||
* [[Adriatic Front, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Anti-Submarine Group, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Atlantic Submarine Base, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Dredging Flotilla, Venice, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Xth Flotilla MAS, Italian Navy]] | |||
* [[Xth MAS Division, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Lupo Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Parachute-Swimmers Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Valanga Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Sagittario Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Barbarigo Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[Fulmine Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
** [[San Marco Battalion, Italian Navy]] | |||
===Air Force=== | ===Air Force=== | ||
* [[Italian Air Force]] | * [[Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Aeronautical Command, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Aeronautical Command Headquarters, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Commando of 1st Air Region, Italian Air Force]] | * [[Commando of 1st Air Region, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Commando of 3rd Air Region, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Division Command, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[General Command of Schools, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Aeronautical and Space Experimentation Air Division, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Italian Military Aviation Representative Geilenkirchen, Italian Air Force]] | * [[Italian Military Aviation Representative Geilenkirchen, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Italian Military Aviation Representative Avord, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Defence Report and Control Group, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Glider Flight Centre, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Selection Centre, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Experimental Unit, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Aerial Firing Standardization Experimental Unit, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Warfare School, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Warrant Officers Improvement School, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Blind Flying School, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Special Operations Aerial Brigade, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Fighter Bomber Reconnaissance Aerial Brigade, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Space Brigade, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[36th Strategic Interdiction Aerial Brigade, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[4th Wing Amadeo d'Aosta, Italian Air Force]] | * [[4th Wing Amadeo d'Aosta, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[6th Wing Alfredo Fusco, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Wing Gino Priolo, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[14th Wing Sergio Sartoff, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[15th Wing Stefano Cagna, Italian Air Force]] | * [[15th Wing Stefano Cagna, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[16th Force Protection Wing, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[17th Raiders Wing, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[30th Wing Valerio Scarabellotto, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[31st Wing Carmelo Raiti, Italian Air Force]] | * [[31st Wing Carmelo Raiti, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[32nd Wing Armando Boetto, Italian Air Force]] | * [[32nd Wing Armando Boetto, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[36th Wing Riccardo Hellmuth Seidl, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[37th Wing Cesare Toschi, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[41st Wing Athos Ammannato, Italian Air Force]] | * [[41st Wing Athos Ammannato, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[46th Aerial Brigade Silvio Angelucci, Italian Air Force]] | * [[46th Aerial Brigade Silvio Angelucci, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[50th Wing Giorgio Graffer, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[51st Wing Ferruccio Serafini, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[61st Wing, Italian Air Force]] | * [[61st Wing, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[70th Wing Giulio Cesare Graziani, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[72nd Wing Marcello De Salvia, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[156th Fighter-Bomber Group, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[303rd Independent Air Group, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[313th Group Frecce Tricolori Aerobatic Team, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[11th Radar Group, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[21st Radar Group, Italian Air Force]] | * [[21st Radar Group, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[22nd Radar Group, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Linate Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[113th Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | * [[113th Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[114th Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | * [[114th Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 796: | ||
* [[132nd Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | * [[132nd Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[133rd Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | * [[133rd Remote Radar Squadron, Italian Air Force]] | ||
* [[Alghero Airport Detachment, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Airport Detachment Boccadifalco - Palermo, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Guidonia Airport, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Airport Detachment Rome-Urbe Airport, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Linate Airport, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[L. Bassi Airport-Brigi, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Pratica di Mare Airport Command, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Rieti Airport, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Sigonella Airport Command, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Udine-Rivolto Air Base, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[General Service Support Unit, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Territorial Technical Office, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Central Air Force Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Central Air Force Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Central Air Force Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Central Air Force Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[112th Sustainment Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[115th Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[116th Depot, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Parachute Platoon, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Security Coordnation Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Sports Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Vehicle Maintenance Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Vehicle Maintenance Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Regional Operations Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[82nd Combat Search and Rescue Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
* [[83rd Combat Search and Rescue Center, Italian Air Force]] | |||
====[[Royal Air Force (Regia Aeronautica) 1923-1946]]==== | |||
* [[Upper Tyrrhenian Aviation Command, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Lower Tyrrhenian Aviation Command, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeronauctica]] | |||
* [[1st Fighter Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[2nd Fighter Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[3rd Fighter Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[4th Fighter Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[5th Assault Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[7th Night Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[8th Fighter Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[8th Terrestial Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[11th Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[14th Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeroanutica]] | |||
* [[19th Reconnaissance Wing, Regia Aeroanutica]] | |||
* [[36th Torpedo Bomber Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[38th Wing, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[41st Bombardment Wing, Regia Aeronauctica]] | |||
* [[50th Stormo, Regia Aeroanutica]] | |||
* [[7th Fighter Group, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[9th Fighter Group, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[15th Reconnaissance Group, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[62nd Reconnaissance Group, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[91st Naval Bombardment Group, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[I Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[II Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[III Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[IV Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[V Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[VI Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[XIV Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[XV Caproni Squadron, Regia Aeronaitica]] | |||
* [[2nd Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[3rd Fighter Training Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[3rd Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[4th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[4th School Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[5th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[7th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[8th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[11th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[12th Bombardment Squadron of the Tripolitania Aviation, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[14th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[17th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[19th Bombardment Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[22nd Bombardment Squardon, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[31st Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[33rd Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[38th Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[41st Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[42nd Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[48th Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[70th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[72nd Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[73rd Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[74th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[75th Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[76th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[78th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[80th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[82nd Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[81st Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[83rd Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[84th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[85th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[89th Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[91st Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[92nd Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[93rd Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[94th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[95th Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[102nd Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[115th Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[116th Air Observation Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[121st Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[142nd Reconnaissance Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[143rd Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[145th Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[162nd Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[164th Hydroplane Fighter Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[166th Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[184th Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[187th Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[188th Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[191st Hydroplane Squadron, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Bombardment Aviation Center, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Breda Pilot School, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Aviation School of Reconnaissance, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Maritime Bombardment School, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Corso Aquila 1923, Royal Aeronautical Academy, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Corso Drago 1926, Royal Aeronautical Academy, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Corso Eolo 1927, Royal Aeronautical Academy, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
* [[Corso Grifo 1929, Royal Aeronautical Academy, Regia Areonautica]] | |||
* [[Corso Ibis 1930, Royal Aeronautical Academy, Regia Aeronautica]] | |||
===National Volunteer Security Milita (MVSN,Blackshirts)=== | |||
* [[Headquarters Battalion, MVSN]] | |||
* [[MVSN Zones]] | |||
* [[MVSN Divisions]] | |||
* [[1st Libyan Blackshirt Division 23 Marzo, MVSN]] | |||
* [[2nd Libyan Blackshirt Division 28 Ottobre, MVSN]] | |||
* [[3rd Libyan Blackshirt Division 21 Aprile, MVSN]] | |||
* [[MVSN Independent Legions]] | |||
* [[201st Battalion of Mutilated, CCNN, MVSN]] | |||
* [[Assault Battalion Lupi (Wolves), CCNN, MVSN]] | |||
* [[Anti Aircraft and Maritime Artillery Militia, MVSN]] | |||
* [[Roads Militia, MVSN]] | |||
{{media}} | {{media}} |