approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,226
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "]] ====Origin/meaning====" to "]] ====Official blazon==== ====Origin/meaning====") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gorlitz.abd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:gorlitz.abd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gorlitz.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:gorlitz.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:3051.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3051.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gorlitz3.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a local stamp, 1940s | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits