approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,226
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "igar bond" to "igar band") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge1.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of 1819 | |align="center"|[[File:brugge1.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of 1819 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge2.jpg|cente|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}r]] <br/>The arms of 1842 | |align="center"|[[File:brugge2.jpg|cente|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}r]] <br/>The arms of 1842 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge1.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:brugge1.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge3.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | |align="center"|[[File:brugge3.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge4.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:brugge4.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge5.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms in the Belfort of Brugge | |align="center"|[[File:brugge5.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms in the Belfort of Brugge | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge.pol.jpg|center|275 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:brugge.pol.jpg|center|275 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge1656.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:brugge1656.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a book from 1656 | ||
|} | |} |
edits