approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,131
edits
Krystofhuk (talk | contribs) (Added photo in the wild) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco2.kh.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco2.kh.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.honig.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.honig.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:10-monaco.fer.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Uruguayan cigarette card from around 1920 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.hagfr.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.hagfr.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mc-1947max.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from 1949 | |align="center"|[[File:Mc-1947max.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from 1949 | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mc-p85.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a modern stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mc-p85.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a modern stamp | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Monaco gate.JPG|center|400 px]] <br/>The arms above gate of Prince's Palace of Monaco, photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2014 | |align="center"|[[File:Monaco gate.JPG|center|400 px]] <br/>The arms above gate of Prince's Palace of Monaco, photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2014 | ||
|} | |} |
edits