approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,726,490
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1791 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1791 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Tyroff (1835) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:regensburgz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:regensburgz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regensburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regensburg.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:regensburg.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regensburg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3258.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3258.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regensburg.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.hdbg.eu/gemeinden/web/index.php/detail/photos?rschl=9362000&id=2588 source]) | |align="center"|[[File:regensburg.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.hdbg.eu/gemeinden/web/index.php/detail/photos?rschl=9362000&id=2588 source]) | ||
|} | |} |
edits