approved, Administrators
180,083
edits
Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constante e fiel | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constante e fiel | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constant and loyal | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constant and loyal | ||
Line 832: | Line 832: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Guine, Portuguese Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Guine, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Dilatando a fee, o imperio | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Dilatando a fee, o imperio (old motto) | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region Center, Portuguese Army | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region Center, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Em perigos e guerras esforçados | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Em perigos e guerras esforçados | ||
Line 862: | Line 862: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela fé e pela pátria | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela fé e pela pátria | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| For the faith and the fatherland | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| For the faith and the fatherland | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Cabo Verde, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela honra e pela pátria | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela honra e pela pátria | ||
Line 874: | Line 874: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Sempre e prontos | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Sempre e prontos | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Always and fast | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Always and fast | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Azores, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio |